Based on last 50 matches in "Iceland. Division 2", up to 07/22/2020
To build a prediction for the Volsungur - Fjallabyggd match, scheduled for 22 July 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Volsungur have played 28 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 4 times and lost 15 matches. Fjallabyggd, having played 6 matches, won 2 times and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Volsungur average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Fjallabyggd average 1.3 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 last matches, Fjallabyggd lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.76
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Volsungur won the first half.
1st Half - W12.76
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Volsungur, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.235
In 6 out of 8 last matches of Volsungur at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.235
Volsungur concedes over 1 goal in 6 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.03
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Volsungur concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.8
In 6 last matches, Fjallabyggd concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.725
In last 5 home matches, Volsungur scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.725
In 10 last matches involving Volsungur, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.475
In 9 out of 10 last matches of Volsungur at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.475
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Volsungur value is better - Fjallabyggd value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
17 / 19


1.23
6 / 6


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.54
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 10


1.465
3 / 4


1.465
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 6


5.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10


1.465
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 28
Wins
32% (9)


2.325
Draws
14% (4)


3.68
Defeats
54% (15)


2.61
Wins Or Draws
46% (13)


1.43
Wins Or Defeats
86% (24)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
68% (19)


1.54