Based on last 50 matches in "Northern Ireland. NIFL Premiership", up to 01/11/2020
To build a prediction for the Glenavon - Institute match, scheduled for 11 January 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Glenavon have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 12 times and lost 19 matches. Institute, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 10 matches and lost 29 defeats. In the league, Glenavon average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Institute average 1.1 scored and 2.1 conceded. These sides last met on 13 December 2019 at Institute's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 7 away matches involving Institute, a draw was recorded.
X4.32
Institute concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.55
Glenavon scores over 2 goals against Institute in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)2.55
In 5 last matches involving Glenavon and Institute against each other, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.375
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Glenavon won the first half against Institute.
1st Half - W12.1
In 4 last matches, Institute lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.93
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Institute lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.93
Institute lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.63
In 6 out of 8 last matches where Institute played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.616
In 19 out of 24 last matches, Institute concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.57
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Glenavon value is better - Institute value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.63
Win Or Defeat
23 / 26


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.29
14 / 15


1.175
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 9


1.616
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 39


2.245
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.29
6


1.175
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


2.245
3


2.245
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
1


11
3


3.5
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.63
Draws
24% (12)


4.32
Defeats
38% (19)


4.74
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.175
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


2.29