Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal", up to 01/10/2020
To build a prediction for the Santa Clara - Rio Ave match, scheduled for 10 January 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Santa Clara have played 49 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 14 times and lost 20 matches. Rio Ave, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 13 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Santa Clara average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Rio Ave average 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 14 February 2019 at Rio Ave's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Santa Clara does not concede at home in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.26
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Rio Ave, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.98
In 10 last matches involving Rio Ave, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.725
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Rio Ave away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.725
Santa Clara scores under 2 goals in 22 out of 26 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.47
Rio Ave scores under 2 goals in 9 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.47
Santa Clara scores under 2 goals in 11 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.47
In 13 out of 15 last matches involving Santa Clara, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.25
In 11 out of 12 last matches involving Rio Ave, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.25
In 19 out of 22 last matches of Santa Clara at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.25
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Жоау Педру Пиньейру (Portugal). Over the last 90 matches, he has shown 381 yellow cards (averaging 4.2 per match) and 11 red cards (averaging 0.1 per match), which marks him as a fairly strict referee. He has awarded a penalty in 17% of matches (15 out of 90).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Santa Clara value is better - Rio Ave value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.375
5 / 6


1.375
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.49
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.83
31 / 48


1.83
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 33


1.98
8 / 10


1.98
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


4.3
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 6


4.2
Streaks
No streaks h2h found. Try changing the filters
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 49
Wins
31% (15)


2.71
Draws
29% (14)


3.3
Defeats
41% (20)


2.79
Wins Or Draws
59% (29)


1.49
Wins Or Defeats
71% (35)


1.375
Draws Or Defeats
69% (34)


1.51