Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 03/30/2021
To build a prediction for the Guinea Bissau - Congo match, scheduled for 30 March 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Guinea Bissau have played 15 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 3 times and lost 8 matches. Congo, having played 27 matches, won 9 times, drew 10 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Guinea Bissau average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Congo average 1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 16 November 2019 at Congo's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Guinea Bissau does not score in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.78
Congo does not concede in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.78
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Congo, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.39
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Congo, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.94
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Guinea Bissau, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.6
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Congo, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.6
In 7 last matches involving Congo, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.45
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Congo away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.45
Guinea Bissau scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.36
Congo concedes under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.36
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Guinea Bissau value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


3.01
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.555
Win Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.39
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.555
5 / 6


1.43
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 11


1.6
8 / 9


1.6
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 11


4.3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
8


1.39
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.6
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 15
Wins
27% (4)


2.58
Draws
20% (3)


3.22
Defeats
53% (8)


3.01
Wins Or Draws
47% (7)


1.43
Wins Or Defeats
80% (12)


1.39
Draws Or Defeats
73% (11)


1.555