Based on last 50 matches in "England. National League North", up to 01/01/2020
To build a prediction for the Gloucester - Leamington match, scheduled for 1 January 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gloucester have played 21 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 5 times and lost 10 matches. Leamington, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 16 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Gloucester average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Leamington average 1.4 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 25 December 2019 at Leamington's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Leamington concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.7
In 5 out of last 7 home matches involving Gloucester, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.29
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Gloucester scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.97
In 8 out of 9 last away matches, Leamington concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.97
Leamington scores over 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.94
In 7 last matches, Gloucester concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
In 8 last matches, Leamington scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
In 9 last matches involving Leamington, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.68
In 8 last matches of Leamington away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.68
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Gloucester scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.66
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gloucester value is better - Leamington value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.38
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.38
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 14


1.568
3 / 4


1.568
Both Teams To Score (No)
11 / 21


2.34
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


2.26
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.38
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.34
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


5
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 21
Wins
29% (6)


2.8
Draws
24% (5)


3.58
Defeats
48% (10)


2.26
Wins Or Draws
52% (11)


1.58
Wins Or Defeats
76% (16)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
71% (15)


1.38