Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB II.", up to 02/02/2020
To build a prediction for the Gyirmot - Siofok match, scheduled for 2 February 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gyirmot have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 10 times and lost 15 matches. Siofok, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 16 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Gyirmot average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Siofok average 1.5 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 10 August 2019 at Siofok's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Gyirmot does not concede in 10 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.96
Gyirmot scores under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.88
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, Gyirmot scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.87
In 11 out of 14 last matches where Siofok played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.68
Gyirmot concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.36
Gyirmot concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of last 23 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.36
In 11 last matches involving Gyirmot, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.33
In 11 last matches of Gyirmot at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.33
Siofok does not lose by more than 1 goal in 28 out of 30 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.26
Gyirmot scores in 15 out of 16 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.15
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gyirmot value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.23
3 / 4


1.79
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.79
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.68
19 / 30


1.68
Both Teams To Score (No)
11 / 19


2.056
4 / 5


2.056
Win To Nil (Yes)
8 / 16


3.4
Streaks
No streaks h2h found. Try changing the filters
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.92
Draws
20% (10)


3.58
Defeats
30% (15)


3.62
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


1.79