Based on last 50 matches in "Japan. J2 League", up to 03/24/2019
To build a prediction for the Montedio Yamagata - Ryukyu match, scheduled for 24 March 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Montedio Yamagata have played 46 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 14 times and lost 15 matches. Ryukyu, having played 4 matches, won 4 times. In the league, Montedio Yamagata average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Ryukyu average 2.8 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 8 home matches involving Montedio Yamagata, a draw was recorded.
X3.48
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Montedio Yamagata played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.74
Montedio Yamagata scores under 2 goals in 19 out of 25 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.616
Montedio Yamagata concedes under 2 goals in 16 out of last 20 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.4
Montedio Yamagata concedes at home in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.365
Montedio Yamagata does not lose at home in 9 out of 10 last matches.
1X1.35
Montedio Yamagata scores at home in 16 out of 17 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.25
Montedio Yamagata does not lose by more than 1 goal in 43 out of 45 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.104
Montedio Yamagata does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 22 matches straight.
H1 (+1.5)1.104
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Montedio Yamagata value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


3.22
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.35
4 / 4


1.68
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.32
4 / 4


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 8


2.195
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.195
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


3.74
Team outcomes
Montedio Yamagata
Ryukyu
H2H
Based on number of matches: 46
Wins
37% (17)


2.23
Draws
30% (14)


3.48
Defeats
33% (15)


3.22
Wins Or Draws
67% (31)


1.35
Wins Or Defeats
70% (32)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
63% (29)


1.68