Based on last 50 matches in "Costa Rica. Primera Division", up to 01/13/2019
To build a prediction for the AD Santos - Alajuelense match, scheduled for 13 January 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. AD Santos have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 12 times and lost 19 matches. Alajuelense, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 8 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, AD Santos average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Alajuelense average 2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 17 October 2018 at Alajuelense's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 16 out of 20 last matches where AD Santos played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.22
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving AD Santos and Alajuelense against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.2
AD Santos concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 24 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.83
In 6 out of 8 last matches, AD Santos concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.58
In 19 out of 24 last matches, Alajuelense scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.58
In 10 out of last 13 away matches, Alajuelense scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.58
Alajuelense concedes in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.4
Alajuelense concedes under 2 goals in 18 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.365
AD Santos scores under 2 goals in 16 out of last 21 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.365
In 12 out of 13 last matches involving AD Santos, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.32
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- AD Santos value is better - Alajuelense value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.06
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.31
Win Or Defeat
27 / 31


1.28
28 / 31


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.75
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
20 / 29


1.725
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 31


2.22
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 9


3.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.725
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


3.36
Draws
24% (12)


3.64
Defeats
38% (19)


2.06
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.75
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.31