Based on last 50 matches in "England. National League South", up to 01/05/2019
To build a prediction for the Torquay - Slough match, scheduled for 5 January 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Torquay have played 24 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 6 times and lost 3 matches. Slough, having played 22 matches, won 10 times, drew 4 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Torquay average 2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Slough average 1.3 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 17 August 2018 at Slough's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Torquay at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.7
Torquay scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.625
Torquay scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 5 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.625
Slough concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.44
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Torquay concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.44
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Slough scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.44
Torquay wins by more than 1 goal in 12 out of 17 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.23
Torquay wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.23
In 7 last matches where Torquay played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.89
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Torquay won the first half.
1st Half - W11.88
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Torquay value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
17 / 18


1.09
3 / 4


2.83
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.195
7 / 8


1.195
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 14


1.89
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 24


2
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


2.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
9


1.435
Win Or Draw
15


1.09
Win Or Defeat
9


1.195
5


1.195
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.89
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 24
Wins
63% (15)


1.435
Draws
25% (6)


4.62
Defeats
13% (3)


7.2
Wins Or Draws
88% (21)


1.09
Wins Or Defeats
75% (18)


1.195
Draws Or Defeats
38% (9)


2.83