Based on current season of "Venezuela. Liga FUTVE 2", up to 11/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Urena - Monagas B match, scheduled for 1 November 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Urena have played 32 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 12 times and lost 8 matches. Monagas B, having played 28 matches, won 16 times, drew 6 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Urena average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Monagas B average 1.7 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches where Urena played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.265
Monagas B won in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W22.13
In 7 out of last 10 home matches involving Urena, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.08
In 9 out of 11 last matches of Urena at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.05
Urena concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.97
In 15 out of 18 last matches, Monagas B scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.82
In last 5 away matches, Monagas B scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.82
Urena concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.73
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Urena, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.66
In 9 out of 10 last matches of Monagas B away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.66
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Monagas B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.55
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 21


1.54
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 11


2.265
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
7


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.54
1


1.54
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 32
Wins
38% (12)


3.045
Draws
38% (12)


3.22
Defeats
25% (8)


2.13
Wins Or Draws
75% (24)


1.55
Wins Or Defeats
63% (20)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
63% (20)


1.28