14.10.26 13:00
Finished
1
:
1
(0:1, 1:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: IT1U (1.5)

Goals

Diao A.
0 : 1
40'
61'
1 : 1
Paredes T.

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
13
Total shots
1
 
 
4
Shots on target
1
 
 
8
Corner Kicks
2
 
 
4
Yellow Cards
4
 
 
0
Red Cards
1
 
 
50
Ball Possession (%)
50
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Campo Nuevo Municipal de Cornella (Cornella de Llobregat)
Weather:Clear skies, +23°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 5", up to 10/14/2026
To build a prediction for the Cornella - Peralada match, scheduled for 14 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cornella have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Peralada, having played 5 matches, won 1 time, drew 3 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Cornella average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Peralada average 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 24 January 2026 at Peralada's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Cornella - 5.5/10

Last match - 3 days ago, a defeat as a favourite
Pobla Mafumet3.63
Draw3.45
Cornella1.84
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Cornella1.66
Draw3.63
Peralada4.93
Next match - in 4 days, against a clear underdog
Cornella1.42
Draw3.78
San Juan Atletico de Montcada7.14

Peralada - 3.5/10

Last match - 3 days ago, a draw
Peralada–
Draw–
L Hospitalet–
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Cornella1.66
Draw3.63
Peralada4.93
Next match - in 4 days, against a fierce rival
Mollerussa2.26
Draw2.85
Peralada3.17

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
20% (1)
20% (1)
Draws
60% (3)
60% (3)
Defeats
20% (1)
20% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.2
2
- Cornella value is better
- Peralada value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5
4 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (No)
—
2 / 4

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
—
3
Draw Or Defeat
3
1

Team outcomes

Cornella
Peralada
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.66
Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.63
Defeats
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.93
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.144
Wins Or Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.25
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.104
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Cornella - Peralada - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Cornella - Peralada. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics