Based on current season of "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 5", up to 10/14/2026
To build a prediction for the Cornella - Peralada match, scheduled for 14 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cornella have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Peralada, having played 5 matches, won 1 time, drew 3 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Cornella average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Peralada average 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 24 January 2026 at Peralada's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Cornella - 5.5/10
Last match - 3 days ago, a defeat as a favourite
Pobla Mafumet3.63
Draw3.45
Cornella1.84
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Cornella1.66
Draw3.63
Peralada4.93
Next match - in 4 days, against a clear underdog
Cornella1.42
Draw3.78
San Juan Atletico de Montcada7.14
Peralada - 3.5/10
Last match - 3 days ago, a draw
Peralada–
Draw–
L Hospitalet–
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Cornella1.66
Draw3.63
Peralada4.93
Next match - in 4 days, against a fierce rival
Mollerussa2.26
Draw2.85
Peralada3.17
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cornella value is better - Peralada value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.144
4 / 5


2.104
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


2.104
4 / 5


1.144
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


1.66
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


2.104
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.104
1


1.144
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


1.66
Draws
60% (3)


3.63
Defeats
20% (1)


4.93
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.144
Wins Or Defeats
40% (2)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


2.104