Based on current season of "Spain. Segunda RFEF - Group 5", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the CF Talavera - Atl. Paso match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. CF Talavera have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 1 match. Atl. Paso, having played 5 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, CF Talavera average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Atl. Paso average 0.6 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 18 January 2025 at CF Talavera's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
CF Talavera - 7/10
Last match - 8 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Albacete B3.07
Draw3.485
CF Talavera2.291
Status in the current match - clear favourite
CF Talavera1.71
Draw3.125
Atl. Paso4.98
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Numancia2.01
Draw2.95
CF Talavera3.72
Atl. Paso - 7/10
Last match - 8 days ago, a win as a slight underdog
Atl. Paso3.4
Draw3.35
Real Madrid C2.197
Status in the current match - clear underdog
CF Talavera1.71
Draw3.125
Atl. Paso4.98
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear favourite
Conquense1.454
Draw3.65
Atl. Paso6.9
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- CF Talavera value is better - Atl. Paso value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.097
3 / 4


1.909
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.097
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.712
4 / 5


1.712
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


2.65
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
40% (2)


1.71
Draws
40% (2)


3.125
Defeats
20% (1)


4.98
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.097
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.909