11.10.26 04:00
Finished
2
:
1
(1:1, 1:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 2nd Half - X

Goals

30'
1 : 0
Серхио Бенито
(Penalty)
Леон К.
1 : 1
37'
56'
2 : 1
Серхио Бенито

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
4
Total shots
4
 
 
4
Shots on target
3
 
 
3
Corner Kicks
7
 
 
3
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
52
Ball Possession (%)
48
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Estadio El Prado (Talavera de la Reina)
Weather:Some cloud, +16°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Spain. Segunda RFEF - Group 5", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the CF Talavera - Atl. Paso match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. CF Talavera have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 1 match. Atl. Paso, having played 5 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, CF Talavera average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Atl. Paso average 0.6 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 18 January 2025 at CF Talavera's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

CF Talavera - 7/10

Last match - 8 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Albacete B3.07
Draw3.485
CF Talavera2.291
Status in the current match - clear favourite
CF Talavera1.71
Draw3.125
Atl. Paso4.98
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Numancia2.01
Draw2.95
CF Talavera3.72

Atl. Paso - 7/10

Last match - 8 days ago, a win as a slight underdog
Atl. Paso3.4
Draw3.35
Real Madrid C2.197
Status in the current match - clear underdog
CF Talavera1.71
Draw3.125
Atl. Paso4.98
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear favourite
Conquense1.454
Draw3.65
Atl. Paso6.9

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
40% (2)
20% (1)
Draws
40% (2)
40% (2)
Defeats
20% (1)
40% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.4
1.6
- CF Talavera value is better
- Atl. Paso value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 4
3 / 4
Draw Or Defeat
—
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5
4 / 5
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
—
2 / 5

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4
2

Team outcomes

CF Talavera
Atl. Paso
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.71
Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.125
Defeats
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.98
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.097
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.26
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.909
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

CF Talavera - Atl. Paso - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for CF Talavera - Atl. Paso. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics