18.10.26 06:00
Finished
2
:
3
(2:2, 0:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 2nd Half - X

Goals

Dioma J.
0 : 1
4'
Bop M.
0 : 2
21'
33'
1 : 2
Gian
38'
2 : 2
Vittor Moura
Papu Gomez
2 : 3
90'

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
10
Total shots
8
 
 
8
Shots on target
6
 
 
8
Corner Kicks
3
 
 
3
Yellow Cards
2
 
 
0
Red Cards
1
 
 
56
Ball Possession (%)
44
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Khalid Bin Mohammed (Sharjah)
Weather:Clear skies, +34°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "United Arab Emirates. Division 1", up to 10/18/2026
To build a prediction for the Al Bataeh - Forte Virtus match, scheduled for 18 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Al Bataeh have played 6 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Forte Virtus, having played 5 matches, won 3 times and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Al Bataeh average 1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Forte Virtus average 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Al Bataeh - 6/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Dibba Al Hisn2.15
Draw3.35
Al Bataeh2.894
Status in the current match - favourite
Al Bataeh1.92
Draw3.87
Forte Virtus3.45
Next match - in 14 days
Palm City–
Draw–
Al Bataeh–

Forte Virtus - 6.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Forte Virtus2.1
Draw3.52
Al Fujairah2.87
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Al Bataeh1.92
Draw3.87
Forte Virtus3.45
Next match - in 14 days
Forte Virtus–
Draw–
Al Urooba–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
6
5
Wins
33% (2)
60% (3)
Draws
33% (2)
0% (0)
Defeats
33% (2)
40% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.2
3
- Al Bataeh value is better
- Forte Virtus value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
—
5 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6
2 / 4

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
—
5

Team outcomes

Al Bataeh
Forte Virtus
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
1 X 2
Wins
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.92
Draws
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.87
Defeats
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.45
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.29
Wins Or Defeats
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.24
Draws Or Defeats
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.832
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Al Bataeh - Forte Virtus - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Al Bataeh - Forte Virtus. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics