Based on current season of "Finland. Kakkonen Group C", up to 09/19/2026
To build a prediction for the JBK - Jaro 2 match, scheduled for 19 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. JBK have played 22 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 2 times and lost 8 matches. Jaro 2, having played 22 matches, won 8 times, drew 2 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, JBK average 2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Jaro 2 average 1.7 scored and 3.1 conceded. These sides last met on 6 August 2026 at Jaro 2's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Jaro 2, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.07
In 8 out of 11 last matches where JBK played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.661
JBK does not concede at home in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Jaro 2, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.29
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Jaro 2 away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.29
In 7 out of 9 last matches, JBK won the first half.
1st Half - W11.27
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, JBK won the first half.
1st Half - W11.27
In 12 out of 15 last matches, JBK scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.15
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Jaro 2 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.15
In 9 out of last 11 home matches, JBK scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.15
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 9


1.03
Defeats
7 / 8


1.03
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.01
Win Or Defeat
20 / 22


1.02
20 / 22


1.02
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.01
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 18


2.07
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 11


1.661
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 9


1.7
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.03
Draw Or Defeat
9


1.01
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 22
Wins
55% (12)


1.03
Draws
9% (2)


10.5
Defeats
36% (8)


35
Wins Or Draws
64% (14)


1.01
Wins Or Defeats
91% (20)


1.02
Draws Or Defeats
45% (10)


7.1