Based on current season of "Botswana. Premier League", up to 10/27/2026
To build a prediction for the Prisons XI Gaborone - Matebele match, scheduled for 27 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Prisons XI Gaborone have played 6 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 4 matches. Matebele, having played 6 matches, won 1 time, drew 1 match and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Prisons XI Gaborone average 0.7 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Matebele average 1.2 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Prisons XI Gaborone - 5.5/10
Last match - 10 days ago, a draw
Morupule–
Draw–
Prisons XI Gaborone–
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Prisons XI Gaborone2.48
Draw2.94
Matebele2.64
Next match - in 3 days
Prisons XI Gaborone–
Draw–
Centre Chiefs–
Matebele - 7/10
Last match - 9 days ago, a win as a slight underdog
Matebele3.45
Draw3
Township Rollers2.06
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Prisons XI Gaborone2.48
Draw2.94
Matebele2.64
Next match - in 4 days
Matebele–
Draw–
Orapa United–
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Prisons XI Gaborone value is better - Matebele value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.28
5 / 6


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.4
5 / 6


1.35
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.754
3 / 6


1.754
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.92
Team outcomes
Prisons XI Gaborone
Matebele
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
17% (1)


2.48
Draws
17% (1)


2.94
Defeats
67% (4)


2.64
Wins Or Draws
33% (2)


1.35
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
83% (5)


1.4