Based on current season of "Albania. Kategoria e Parë", up to 10/17/2026
To build a prediction for the Pogradeci - Sopoti Librazhd match, scheduled for 17 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pogradeci have played 5 matches, in which they won 3 of them and drew 2 times. Sopoti Librazhd, having played 5 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Pogradeci average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.2 conceded. Sopoti Librazhd average 1 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 2 December 2016 at Sopoti Librazhd's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Pogradeci - 5.5/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Korabi Peshkopi4.93
Draw3.63
Pogradeci1.66
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Pogradeci1.12
Draw5.65
Sopoti Librazhd17
Next match - in 6 days, against a favourite
Bylis1.83
Draw2.97
Pogradeci4.435
Sopoti Librazhd - 5.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Flamurtari1.25
Draw4.75
Sopoti Librazhd10.1
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Pogradeci1.12
Draw5.65
Sopoti Librazhd17
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear underdog
Sopoti Librazhd1.4
Draw3.78
Oriku7.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Pogradeci value is better - Sopoti Librazhd value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.12
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.015
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.057
3 / 4


1.057
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.015
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.448
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5


1.015
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.448
1


1.448
Team outcomes
Pogradeci
Sopoti Librazhd
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
60% (3)


1.12
Draws
40% (2)


5.65
Wins Or Draws
100% (5)


1.015
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.057
Draws Or Defeats
40% (2)


4.25