17.10.26 04:30
Finished
2
:
2
(1:1, 1:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - X

Goals

10'
1 : 0
Kambato U.
Troksi H.
1 : 1
40'
Lika G.
1 : 2
51'
61'
2 : 2
Preknicaj K.

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
24
Total shots
9
 
 
10
Shots on target
5
 
 
13
Corner Kicks
4
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
3
 
 
1
Red Cards
1
 
 
60
Ball Possession (%)
40
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Gjorgji Kycyku (Pogradec)
Weather:Clear skies, +14°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Albania. Kategoria e Parë", up to 10/17/2026
To build a prediction for the Pogradeci - Sopoti Librazhd match, scheduled for 17 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pogradeci have played 5 matches, in which they won 3 of them and drew 2 times. Sopoti Librazhd, having played 5 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Pogradeci average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.2 conceded. Sopoti Librazhd average 1 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 2 December 2016 at Sopoti Librazhd's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Pogradeci - 5.5/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Korabi Peshkopi4.93
Draw3.63
Pogradeci1.66
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Pogradeci1.12
Draw5.65
Sopoti Librazhd17
Next match - in 6 days, against a favourite
Bylis1.83
Draw2.97
Pogradeci4.435

Sopoti Librazhd - 5.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Flamurtari1.25
Draw4.75
Sopoti Librazhd10.1
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Pogradeci1.12
Draw5.65
Sopoti Librazhd17
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear underdog
Sopoti Librazhd1.4
Draw3.78
Oriku7.65

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
60% (3)
20% (1)
Draws
40% (2)
40% (2)
Defeats
0% (0)
40% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
1.6
2.8
- Pogradeci value is better
- Sopoti Librazhd value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4
—
Win Or Draw
5 / 5
—
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4
3 / 4
Draw Or Defeat
—
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
3
1

Team outcomes

Pogradeci
Sopoti Librazhd
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.12
Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
5.65
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
100% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.015
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.057
Draws Or Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.25
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Pogradeci - Sopoti Librazhd - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Pogradeci - Sopoti Librazhd. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics