Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group H", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Melfi - Nocerina match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Melfi have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Nocerina, having played 5 matches, won 3 times, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Melfi average 0.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Nocerina average 2.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Melfi - 6/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Ebolitana2.14
Draw3.02
Melfi3.21
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Melfi4.005
Draw3.87
Nocerina1.847
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Ischia2.04
Draw3.24
Melfi3.21
Nocerina - 5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Nocerina1.59
Draw3.4
Palmese 19145.39
Status in the current match - favourite
Melfi4.005
Draw3.87
Nocerina1.847
Next match - in 3 days, against a fierce rival
Nocerina2.21
Draw3.1
Turris2.999
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Nocerina value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.158
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.22
4 / 5


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.158
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.79
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.881
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


4.005
Draws
20% (1)


3.87
Defeats
60% (3)


1.847
Wins Or Draws
40% (2)


1.81
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.158