04.10.26 08:00
Finished
0
:
1
(0:1, 0:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TU (2.5)

Goals

Cardella F.
0 : 1
8'

Additional Information

Stadium:Arturo Valerio (Melfi)
Weather:Clear skies, +23°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group H", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Melfi - Nocerina match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Melfi have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Nocerina, having played 5 matches, won 3 times, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Melfi average 0.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Nocerina average 2.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Melfi - 6/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Ebolitana2.14
Draw3.02
Melfi3.21
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Melfi4.005
Draw3.87
Nocerina1.847
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Ischia2.04
Draw3.24
Melfi3.21

Nocerina - 5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Nocerina1.59
Draw3.4
Palmese 19145.39
Status in the current match - favourite
Melfi4.005
Draw3.87
Nocerina1.847
Next match - in 3 days, against a fierce rival
Nocerina2.21
Draw3.1
Turris2.999

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
20% (1)
60% (3)
Draws
20% (1)
20% (1)
Defeats
60% (3)
20% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
1.4
3.8
- Melfi value is better
- Nocerina value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
—
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
4 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
—
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5
—
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2
3

Team outcomes

Melfi
Nocerina
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.005
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.87
Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.847
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.81
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo1.22
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.158
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Melfi - Nocerina - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Melfi - Nocerina. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics