04.10.26 07:00
Finished
1
:
5
(0:3, 1:2)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: X

Goals

Aloia A.
0 : 1
29'
Пинна С.
0 : 2
38'
Aloia A.
0 : 3
45'
Loru L.
0 : 4
55'
Corcione M.
0 : 5
74'
90'
1 : 5
Рагацу Д.

Stats

Match
2nd half
Top Stats
1
Red Cards
0
 
 
50
Ball Possession (%)
50
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Stadio Comunale (Budoni)
Weather:Clear skies, +27°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group G", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Budoni - Monastir match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Budoni have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Monastir, having played 5 matches, won 3 times, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Budoni average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Monastir average 2.4 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 5 January 2026 at Monastir's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Budoni - 7/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a favourite
Venafro3.34
Draw3.18
Budoni2.02
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Budoni2.504
Draw3.895
Monastir2.53
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear favourite
Paganese1.54
Draw3.52
Budoni5.7

Monastir - 7/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Monastir2.03
Draw3.22
Albalonga3.265
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Budoni2.504
Draw3.895
Monastir2.53
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear underdog
Monastir1.6
Draw3.62
Latte Dolce4.82

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
40% (2)
60% (3)
Draws
20% (1)
20% (1)
Defeats
40% (2)
20% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
3.4
4
- Budoni value is better
- Monastir value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5
5 / 5

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1
5

Team outcomes

Budoni
Monastir
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.504
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.895
Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.53
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.4
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.24
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.4
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Budoni - Monastir - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Budoni - Monastir. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics