Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group G", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Budoni - Monastir match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Budoni have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Monastir, having played 5 matches, won 3 times, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Budoni average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Monastir average 2.4 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 5 January 2026 at Monastir's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Budoni - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a favourite
Venafro3.34
Draw3.18
Budoni2.02
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Budoni2.504
Draw3.895
Monastir2.53
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear favourite
Paganese1.54
Draw3.52
Budoni5.7
Monastir - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Monastir2.03
Draw3.22
Albalonga3.265
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Budoni2.504
Draw3.895
Monastir2.53
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear underdog
Monastir1.6
Draw3.62
Latte Dolce4.82
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Monastir value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.4
4 / 5


1.4
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.24
4 / 5


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.55
5 / 5


1.55
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.55
5


1.55
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
40% (2)


2.504
Draws
20% (1)


3.895
Defeats
40% (2)


2.53
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.4
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.4