11.10.26 08:00
Finished
1
:
1
(1:1, 0:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - X

Goals

Munguia D.
0 : 1
21'
23'
1 : 1
Fancellu R.

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
20
Total shots
10
 
 
12
Shots on target
5
 
 
5
Corner Kicks
4
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
2
 
 
0
Red Cards
1
 
 
47
Ball Possession (%)
53
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Walter Frau Municipal Stadium (Ossi)
Weather:Gloomy, +21°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group G", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Ossese - Venafro match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ossese have played 6 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 2 times and lost 1 match. Venafro, having played 6 matches, won 1 time, drew 1 match and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Ossese average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Venafro average 0.7 scored and 1.7 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Ossese - 7.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a slight underdog
Afragolese1.807
Draw3.885
Ossese4.18
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Ossese1.47
Draw3.75
Venafro6.16
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Gelbison Cilento1.87
Draw3.22
Ossese3.785

Venafro - 7.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Gelbison Cilento1.379
Draw5.21
Venafro7.9
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Ossese1.47
Draw3.75
Venafro6.16
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear favourite
Venafro5.53
Draw3.64
Paganese1.53

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
6
6
Wins
50% (3)
17% (1)
Draws
33% (2)
17% (1)
Defeats
17% (1)
67% (4)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.3
2.3
- Ossese value is better
- Venafro value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6
—
Win Or Defeat
—
5 / 6
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4
5 / 6
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6
4 / 6
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6
—
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
—
3 / 6

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1
4

Team outcomes

Ossese
Venafro
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
1 X 2
Wins
50% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.47
Draws
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.75
Defeats
17% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
6.16
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
83% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.049
Wins Or Defeats
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.171
Draws Or Defeats
50% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.3
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Ossese - Venafro - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Ossese - Venafro. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics