Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group G", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Ossese - Venafro match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ossese have played 6 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 2 times and lost 1 match. Venafro, having played 6 matches, won 1 time, drew 1 match and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Ossese average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Venafro average 0.7 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Ossese - 7.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a slight underdog
Afragolese1.807
Draw3.885
Ossese4.18
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Ossese1.47
Draw3.75
Venafro6.16
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Gelbison Cilento1.87
Draw3.22
Ossese3.785
Venafro - 7.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Gelbison Cilento1.379
Draw5.21
Venafro7.9
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Ossese1.47
Draw3.75
Venafro6.16
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear favourite
Venafro5.53
Draw3.64
Paganese1.53
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Venafro value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.049
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.171
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.3
5 / 6


1.049
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6


1.736
4 / 6


1.736
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.171
4


1.171
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
50% (3)


1.47
Draws
33% (2)


3.75
Defeats
17% (1)


6.16
Wins Or Draws
83% (5)


1.049
Wins Or Defeats
67% (4)


1.171
Draws Or Defeats
50% (3)


2.3