Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group A", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Fezzanese - Valenzana match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Fezzanese have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Valenzana, having played 5 matches, drew 1 match and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Fezzanese average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Valenzana average 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Fezzanese - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Imperia1.853
Draw3.28
Fezzanese3.8
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Fezzanese2.3
Draw3.56
Valenzana2.825
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear favourite
Alessandria1.34
Draw4.2
Fezzanese8.05
Valenzana - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a favourite
Valenzana1.9
Draw3.3
Borgosesia3.575
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Fezzanese2.3
Draw3.56
Valenzana2.825
Next match - in 3 days, against a fierce rival
Valenzana2.5
Draw3.08
Saluzzo2.53
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Fezzanese value is better - Valenzana value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


2.3
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.28
4 / 5


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.405
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.816
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4


1.925
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.58
5


1.405
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.925
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
40% (2)


2.3
Draws
20% (1)


3.56
Defeats
40% (2)


2.825
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.405
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.58