Based on last 50 matches in "England. Professional Development League", up to 09/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Charlton U21 - Wigan U21 match, scheduled for 1 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Charlton U21 have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 12 times and lost 16 matches. Wigan U21, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 9 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Charlton U21 average 2.4 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Wigan U21 average 2.1 scored and 2.1 conceded. These sides last met on 13 April 2026 at Wigan U21's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches, Charlton U21 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.63
Charlton U21 concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.63
Wigan U21 scores over 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.63
Wigan U21 scores over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.63
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Charlton U21, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.46
In 5 last matches of Wigan U21 away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.46
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Charlton U21 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.44
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Wigan U21 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.44
Wigan U21 concedes over 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.43
Wigan U21 concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.43
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Charlton U21 value is better - Wigan U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.57
3 / 4


1.42
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
37 / 49


1.181
41 / 49


1.181
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.181
3


1.181
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


2.11
Draws
24% (12)


4.3
Defeats
32% (16)


2.47
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.42
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.137
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.57