Based on last 50 matches in "Greece. Gamma Ethniki - Group 8", up to 10/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Proodeftiki - Diagoras match, scheduled for 25 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Proodeftiki have played 4 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Diagoras, having played 4 matches, won 1 time, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Proodeftiki average 0.5 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Diagoras average 1 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 20 January 2018 at Proodeftiki's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Proodeftiki - 7.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a clear underdog
Afantou1.41
Draw3.72
Proodeftiki7.65
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Proodeftiki2.72
Draw3.08
Diagoras2.33
Next match - in 7 days
Proodeftiki–
Draw–
Rouf FC–
Diagoras - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Proodeftiki2.72
Draw3.08
Diagoras2.33
Next match - in 7 days
Diagoras–
Draw–
Apollon Kalythion–
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Proodeftiki value is better - Diagoras value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.26
3 / 4


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.33
3 / 4


1.45
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4


1.799
4 / 4


1.799
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.799
4


1.799
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 4
Wins
25% (1)


2.72
Draws
25% (1)


3.08
Defeats
50% (2)


2.33
Wins Or Draws
50% (2)


1.45
Wins Or Defeats
75% (3)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
75% (3)


1.33