25.10.26 08:00
Finished
0
:
1
(0:0, 0:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: Both Teams To Score - No

Additional Information

Stadium:Nikaia Municipal Stadium (Nikaia)
Weather:Облачно, дождь, +11°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on last 50 matches in "Greece. Gamma Ethniki - Group 8", up to 10/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Proodeftiki - Diagoras match, scheduled for 25 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Proodeftiki have played 4 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Diagoras, having played 4 matches, won 1 time, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Proodeftiki average 0.5 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Diagoras average 1 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 20 January 2018 at Proodeftiki's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Proodeftiki - 7.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a clear underdog
Afantou1.41
Draw3.72
Proodeftiki7.65
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Proodeftiki2.72
Draw3.08
Diagoras2.33
Next match - in 7 days
Proodeftiki–
Draw–
Rouf FC–

Diagoras - 6.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win
Diagoras–
Draw–
Rouf FC–
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Proodeftiki2.72
Draw3.08
Diagoras2.33
Next match - in 7 days
Diagoras–
Draw–
Apollon Kalythion–

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
4
4
Wins
25% (1)
25% (1)
Draws
25% (1)
25% (1)
Defeats
50% (2)
50% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
1.3
1.8
- Proodeftiki value is better
- Diagoras value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4
3 / 4
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4
3 / 4
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4
4 / 4
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4
2 / 4

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4
4

Team outcomes

Proodeftiki
Diagoras
H2H
Based on number of matches: 4
1 X 2
Wins
25% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.72
Draws
25% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.08
Defeats
50% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.33
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
50% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.45
Wins Or Defeats
75% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.26
Draws Or Defeats
75% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.33
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Proodeftiki - Diagoras - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Proodeftiki - Diagoras. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics