Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. Pro League U21", up to 08/28/2026
To build a prediction for the RFC Liege U21 - Seraing U21 match, scheduled for 28 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. RFC Liege U21 have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 3 times and lost 34 matches. Seraing U21, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 8 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, RFC Liege U21 average 1.4 goals scored per game and 3 conceded. Seraing U21 average 2.1 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 23 April 2026 at RFC Liege U21's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 18 out of 24 last matches where RFC Liege U21 played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.57
RFC Liege U21 concedes over 2 goals in 4 matches straight.
IT2O (2.5)1.42
Seraing U21 scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.42
RFC Liege U21 concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of last 9 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.42
In 8 last matches, RFC Liege U21 lost the first half.
1st Half - W21.4
In 5 last home matches, RFC Liege U21 lost the first half.
1st Half - W21.4
Seraing U21 wins by more than 1 goal in 10 out of 18 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.36
Seraing U21 wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 7 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.36
In 5 last matches, RFC Liege U21 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.28
In 4 last home matches, RFC Liege U21 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.28
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- RFC Liege U21 value is better - Seraing U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
19 / 19


1.089
Win Or Defeat
47 / 50


1.009
6 / 6


1.009
Draw Or Defeat
20 / 21


1.03
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
33 / 49


1.57
17 / 24


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


2.203
5 / 10


2.203
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
19


1.089
Win Or Defeat
24


1.009
6


1.009
Draw Or Defeat
19


1.03
Team outcomes
RFC Liege U21
Seraing U21
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


13.7
Draws
6% (3)


8.4
Defeats
68% (34)


1.089
Wins Or Draws
32% (16)


5.25
Wins Or Defeats
94% (47)


1.009
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.03