10.10.26 10:30
Finished
0
:
0
(0:0, 0:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TU (2.5)

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
1.27
Expected Goals (xG)
1.28
 
 
15
Total shots
13
 
 
4
Shots on target
4
 
 
1
Big Chances
2
 
 
5
Corner Kicks
4
 
 
1
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
79%
(346/437)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 79% - 72% Accurate passes: 346 - 250 Total passes: 437 - 347
72%
(250/347)
 
 
56
Ball Possession (%)
44
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Stadio Anco Marzio (Lido di Ostia)
Weather:Some cloud, +22°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Standings
Based on current season of "Italy. Serie C - Group B", up to 10/10/2026
To build a prediction for the Ostiamare - Pianese match, scheduled for 10 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ostiamare have played 8 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 4 matches. Pianese, having played 8 matches, won 1 time, drew 3 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Ostiamare average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Pianese average 0.8 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 22 April 2023 at Pianese's ground, where the away side proved stronger.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Ostiamare - 7.5/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Latina2.012
Draw3.605
Ostiamare3.64
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Ostiamare2.2
Draw3.02
Pianese3.1
Next match - in 8 days, against a clear favourite
Pescara1.62
Draw3.55
Ostiamare4.77

Pianese - 8/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Pianese4.785
Draw4.01
Ravenna1.684
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Ostiamare2.2
Draw3.02
Pianese3.1
Next match - in 7 days, against a fierce rival
Pianese2.28
Draw2.92
Pineto3.035

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
8
8
Wins
25% (2)
13% (1)
Draws
25% (2)
38% (3)
Defeats
50% (4)
50% (4)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.4
2
- Ostiamare value is better
- Pianese value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
—
3 / 4
Draw Or Defeat
—
7 / 8
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
—
4 / 4
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4
4 / 8

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3
1
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2
4

Team outcomes

Ostiamare
Pianese
H2H
Based on number of matches: 8
1 X 2
Wins
25% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.2
Draws
25% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.02
Defeats
50% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.1
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
50% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.27
Wins Or Defeats
75% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.27
Draws Or Defeats
75% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.51
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Ostiamare - Pianese - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Ostiamare - Pianese. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics