Based on current season of "Tunisia. Ligue Professionnelle 1", up to 10/18/2026
To build a prediction for the AS Marsa - Metlaoui match, scheduled for 18 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. AS Marsa have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Metlaoui, having played 5 matches, won 1 time and lost 4 defeats. In the league, AS Marsa average 0.4 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. Metlaoui average 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 12 April 2026 at Metlaoui's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
AS Marsa - 5.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
JS Omrane2.34
Draw3.016
AS Marsa3.225
Status in the current match - favourite
AS Marsa1.99
Draw3.04
Metlaoui4.19
Next match - in 5 days, against a slight underdog
AS Marsa1.91
Draw2.85
Hammam-Lif4.28
Metlaoui - 6/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Metlaoui3.75
Draw2.992
Stade Tunisien2.136
Status in the current match - slight underdog
AS Marsa1.99
Draw3.04
Metlaoui4.19
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- AS Marsa value is better - Metlaoui value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.99
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.21
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.355
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.77
4 / 5


1.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.41
3 / 5


1.41
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.355
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


1.99
Draws
40% (2)


3.04
Defeats
40% (2)


4.19
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.21
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.355
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.77