18.10.26 08:30
Finished
3
:
0
(2:0, 1:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: IT1U (0.5)
*Odds dropped sharply since opening line

Goals

38'
1 : 0
Iffia F.
45'
2 : 0
Mani N.
(Penalty)
84'
3 : 0
Traidi M.

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
8
Total shots
10
 
 
6
Shots on target
4
 
 
6
Corner Kicks
6
 
 
1
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
41
Ball Possession (%)
59
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Abdelaziz Chtioui (La Marsa)
Weather:Some cloud, +28°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Tunisia. Ligue Professionnelle 1", up to 10/18/2026
To build a prediction for the AS Marsa - Metlaoui match, scheduled for 18 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. AS Marsa have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Metlaoui, having played 5 matches, won 1 time and lost 4 defeats. In the league, AS Marsa average 0.4 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. Metlaoui average 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 12 April 2026 at Metlaoui's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Match Tips

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

AS Marsa - 5.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
JS Omrane2.34
Draw3.016
AS Marsa3.225
Status in the current match - favourite
AS Marsa1.99
Draw3.04
Metlaoui4.19
Next match - in 5 days, against a slight underdog
AS Marsa1.91
Draw2.85
Hammam-Lif4.28

Metlaoui - 6/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Metlaoui3.75
Draw2.992
Stade Tunisien2.136
Status in the current match - slight underdog
AS Marsa1.99
Draw3.04
Metlaoui4.19
Next match - in 20 days
Metlaoui–
Draw–
Zarzis–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
20% (1)
20% (1)
Draws
40% (2)
0% (0)
Defeats
40% (2)
80% (4)
Match Total (Avg.)
1
1.8
- AS Marsa value is better
- Metlaoui value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
—
4 / 5
Win Or Draw
3 / 4
—
Win Or Defeat
—
5 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5
3 / 5

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
—
5

Team outcomes

AS Marsa
Metlaoui
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.99
Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.04
Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.19
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.21
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.355
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.77
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

AS Marsa - Metlaoui - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for AS Marsa - Metlaoui. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics