Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group C", up to 09/13/2026
To build a prediction for the Sertanense - Malveira match, scheduled for 13 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sertanense have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 16 times and lost 22 matches. Malveira, having played 3 matches, won 1 time and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Sertanense average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Malveira average 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Sertanense does not score in 11 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.125
Sertanense does not score at home in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.125
In 6 last matches involving Sertanense, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.98
In 5 last home matches involving Sertanense, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.98
In 20 out of 24 last matches involving Sertanense, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.71
In 10 out of 12 last matches of Sertanense at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.71
Sertanense concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.444
Sertanense concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of last 19 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.444
Sertanense scores under 2 goals in 22 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.43
Sertanense scores under 2 goals in 11 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.43
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sertanense value is better - Malveira value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
26 / 30


1.39
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


1.942
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.39
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.942
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


2.57
Draws
32% (16)


3.1
Defeats
44% (22)


2.5
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


1.41
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.39