To build a prediction for the Las Palmas - Leiria match, scheduled for 28 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Las Palmas have played 44 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 13 times and lost 12 matches. Leiria, having played 37 matches, won 13 times, drew 13 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Las Palmas average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Leiria average 1.5 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Las Palmas concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.92
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Las Palmas, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.59
In 8 out of 10 last away matches, Leiria concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.44
Las Palmas concedes in 10 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.4
Las Palmas concedes under 2 goals in 36 out of 44 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.37
Las Palmas concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of last 21 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.37
Leiria does not lose by more than 1 goal in 17 out of 19 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.3
Leiria concedes away in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.1
Las Palmas does not lose by more than 1 goal in 39 out of 44 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.01
Las Palmas does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 21 matches straight.
H1 (+1.5)1.01
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Las Palmas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


3.955
Win Or Defeat
17 / 19


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.95
8 / 9


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 10


1.59
24 / 37


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.214
7 / 11


2.214
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


7.8
3 / 5


3.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 44
Wins
43% (19)


1.81
Draws
30% (13)


3.82
Defeats
27% (12)


3.955
Wins Or Draws
73% (32)


1.22
Wins Or Defeats
70% (31)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
57% (25)


1.95