Based on current season of "Thailand. Thai League 2", up to 10/18/2026
To build a prediction for the Chainat - Uttaradit match, scheduled for 18 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Chainat have played 6 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Uttaradit, having played 6 matches, won 3 times and drew 3 matches. In the league, Chainat average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Uttaradit average 2 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Chainat - 5.5/10
Last match - 3 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Khonkaen Utd.1.56
Draw3.75
Chainat4.97
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Chainat2.957
Draw2.91
Uttaradit2.33
Next match - in 7 days
Kanchanaburi–
Draw–
Chainat–
Uttaradit - 6/10
Last match - 3 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Uttaradit1.86
Draw3.87
Satun FC3.51
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Chainat2.957
Draw2.91
Uttaradit2.33
Next match - in 6 days
Uttaradit–
Draw–
Nakhon Pathom–
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Chainat value is better - Uttaradit value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.3
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.29
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.7
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.994
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
6


1.3
Win Or Defeat
3


1.29
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.7
4


1.7
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
50% (3)


2.957
Draws
17% (1)


2.91
Defeats
33% (2)


2.33
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)


1.45
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
50% (3)


1.3