Based on current season of "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 4", up to 10/17/2026
To build a prediction for the Pasaia - Beasain match, scheduled for 17 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pasaia have played 6 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Beasain, having played 6 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Pasaia average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Beasain average 1.2 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 28 March 2025 at Beasain's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Pasaia - 6.5/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
UD Aretxabaleta2.064
Draw3.352
Pasaia3.352
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Pasaia2.31
Draw3.04
Beasain2.878
Beasain - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Pasaia2.31
Draw3.04
Beasain2.878
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Beasain value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.31
Defeats
3 / 4


2.31
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.31
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.27
5 / 6


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.31
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.85
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6


1.819
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
50% (3)


2.31
Draws
17% (1)


3.04
Defeats
33% (2)


2.878
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)


1.31
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
50% (3)


1.47