Based on last 50 matches in "England. NPL Premier Division", up to 08/22/2026
To build a prediction for the Gainsborough - Bury match, scheduled for 22 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gainsborough have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 11 times and lost 16 matches. Bury, having played 4 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Gainsborough average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Bury average 1.5 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Gainsborough does not concede at home in 11 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.28
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Gainsborough won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.76
In 9 out of last 12 home matches, Gainsborough won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.76
In 6 out of last 8 home matches involving Gainsborough, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.09
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Gainsborough, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.85
In 6 last matches, Gainsborough scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.727
In 10 out of last 12 home matches, Gainsborough scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.727
Gainsborough concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 24 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.5
In 15 out of 17 last matches involving Gainsborough, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.28
In 20 out of 23 last matches of Gainsborough at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.28
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gainsborough value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.45
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.41
3 / 4


1.43
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.25
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 50


2.047
2 / 4


2.047
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


4.4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


2.45
Draws
22% (11)


3.26
Defeats
32% (16)


2.51
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.41
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.43