Based on current season of "Bhutan. Premier League", up to 08/21/2026
To build a prediction for the Drukpa - Thimphu City match, scheduled for 21 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Drukpa have played 12 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 4 times and lost 4 matches. Thimphu City, having played 12 matches, won 8 times, drew 3 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Drukpa average 2 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Thimphu City average 2.8 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 17 May 2026 at Thimphu City's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 last matches, Drukpa scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.73
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Drukpa scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.73
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Drukpa, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.53
In 5 out of last 6 home matches involving Drukpa, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.53
Thimphu City scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.01
Thimphu City scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.01
In 8 last matches involving Drukpa, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.97
Drukpa scores in 8 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.84
Thimphu City wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 8 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.71
Thimphu City wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.71
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Thimphu City value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 8


1.23
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


3.42
11 / 12


1.02
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.079
8 / 9


1.079
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 8


1.97
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 12


1.716
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
8


1.02
Win Or Defeat
3


1.079
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8


1.97
2


1.97
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 12
Wins
33% (4)


10.1
Draws
33% (4)


5.25
Defeats
33% (4)


1.23
Wins Or Draws
67% (8)


3.42
Wins Or Defeats
67% (8)


1.079
Draws Or Defeats
67% (8)


1.02