To build a prediction for the Goztepe - Rudes match, scheduled for 26 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Goztepe have played 29 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 9 times and lost 6 matches. Rudes, having played 24 matches, won 13 times, drew 5 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Goztepe average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Rudes average 1.8 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Rudes scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)9.5
Rudes does not concede in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)6.85
Rudes does not concede away in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)6.85
In 7 out of 10 last matches, Rudes won the first half.
1st Half - W25.91
In 4 last away matches, Rudes won the first half.
1st Half - W25.91
Rudes scores over 1 goal in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.56
Rudes scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.56
In 8 out of last 9 home matches involving Goztepe, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.95
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Rudes scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.61
In 10 out of last 12 away matches, Rudes scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.61
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Goztepe value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


1.47
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.104
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.181
9 / 10


1.181
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.68
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


2.06
11 / 20


2.06
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


2.61
9 / 20


10.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.47
Win Or Draw
4


1.104
Win Or Defeat
6


1.181
7


1.181
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 29
Wins
48% (14)


1.47
Draws
31% (9)


4.4
Defeats
21% (6)


6.25
Wins Or Draws
79% (23)


1.104
Wins Or Defeats
69% (20)


1.181
Draws Or Defeats
52% (15)


2.59