Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Wien", up to 08/29/2026
To build a prediction for the Lac Inter - Dinamo Helfort match, scheduled for 29 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lac Inter have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 14 times and lost 12 matches. Dinamo Helfort, having played 50 matches, won 33 times, drew 9 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Lac Inter average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Dinamo Helfort average 2.1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 6 March 2026 at Dinamo Helfort's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Dinamo Helfort does not concede in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.15
Dinamo Helfort wins by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 11 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.42
Dinamo Helfort wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 7 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.42
In 5 last matches, Lac Inter won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.035
Lac Inter won in 10 out of 12 last matches.
W12.853
Lac Inter won in 9 out of last 12 home matches.
W12.853
In 8 out of 11 last matches, Dinamo Helfort won the first half.
1st Half - W22.47
In 6 out of last 8 away matches, Dinamo Helfort won the first half.
1st Half - W22.47
Lac Inter concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.07
Lac Inter concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of last 19 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.07
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lac Inter value is better - Dinamo Helfort value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
10 / 12


2.853
9 / 11


2.05
Win Or Draw
11 / 12


1.615
38 / 42


1.33
Win Or Defeat
16 / 17


1.186
15 / 17


1.186
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 12


1.35
4 / 6


1.35
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 49


2.861
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 10


4.7
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Lac Inter
Dinamo Helfort
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


2.853
Draws
28% (14)


3.8
Defeats
24% (12)


2.05
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.615
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.186
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.33