Based on last 50 matches in "Wales. Cymru North", up to 08/08/2026
To build a prediction for the Denbigh - Bangor 1876 match, scheduled for 8 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Denbigh have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 9 times and lost 21 matches. Bangor 1876, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 6 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Denbigh average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Bangor 1876 average 1.7 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 21 March 2025 at Denbigh's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Denbigh won the first half.
1st Half - W12.63
Bangor 1876 lost in 9 matches straight.
W12.24
Bangor 1876 lost away in 6 matches straight.
W12.24
Denbigh scores under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.88
Bangor 1876 concedes over 1 goal in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.88
Bangor 1876 concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.88
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, Denbigh scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.79
Bangor 1876 scores under 2 goals in 14 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.75
Bangor 1876 scores under 2 goals in 10 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.75
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Denbigh concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.688
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Denbigh value is better - Bangor 1876 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
9 / 9


2.24
Win Or Defeat
23 / 25


1.21
44 / 50


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.464
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
36 / 50


1.54
13 / 17


1.54
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 13


2.384
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
9


2.24
Draw Or Defeat
9


1.464
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


2.24
Draws
18% (9)


4.17
Defeats
42% (21)


2.608
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.464
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.61