Based on last 50 matches in "Netherlands. Tweede Divisie", up to 08/29/2026
To build a prediction for the IJsselmeervogels - RKAV Volendam match, scheduled for 29 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. IJsselmeervogels have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 5 times and lost 28 matches. RKAV Volendam, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 3 matches and lost 27 defeats. In the league, IJsselmeervogels average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. RKAV Volendam average 1.7 scored and 2 conceded. These sides last met on 10 April 2026 at RKAV Volendam's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
IJsselmeervogels does not concede in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.15
RKAV Volendam does not score in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.15
RKAV Volendam concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.65
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving RKAV Volendam, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.526
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, RKAV Volendam lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.03
IJsselmeervogels won in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W11.72
RKAV Volendam lost in 7 out of 10 last matches.
W11.72
IJsselmeervogels concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.47
IJsselmeervogels concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.47
In 6 last matches involving RKAV Volendam, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.42
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- IJsselmeervogels value is better - RKAV Volendam value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 8


1.72
Win Or Defeat
45 / 50


1.174
47 / 50


1.174
Both Teams To Score (No)
23 / 37


2.526
10 / 15


2.526
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 8


3.55
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 10


3.55
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
9


1.174
6


1.174
Team outcomes
IJsselmeervogels
RKAV Volendam
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


1.72
Draws
10% (5)


3.88
Defeats
56% (28)


3.805
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


1.188
Wins Or Defeats
90% (45)


1.174
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.9