Based on current season of "Austria. Steiermark", up to 10/13/2026
To build a prediction for the Pachern - Leoben match, scheduled for 13 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pachern have played 10 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 2 times and lost 4 matches. Leoben, having played 10 matches, lost 10 defeats. In the league, Pachern average 1 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Leoben average 1 scored and 3.5 conceded. These sides last met on 23 April 2026 at Leoben's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Leoben, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.78
Leoben concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.72
Leoben concedes over 2 goals in 4 away matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.72
In 5 last matches, Leoben lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.49
In 8 last matches, Leoben concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.36
Leoben concedes over 1 goal in 9 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.3
In 9 last matches involving Leoben, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.25
Pachern concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.22
In 7 last matches, Leoben concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.162
Leoben lost in 10 matches straight.
W11.161
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Pachern value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
10 / 10


1.161
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.033
Win Or Defeat
10 / 10


1.018
Draw Or Defeat
10 / 10


1.033
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


1.61
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 10


2.13
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


2.34
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


2.34
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
10


1.161
Win Or Defeat
10


1.018
Draw Or Defeat
3


3.96
10


1.033
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.61
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 10
Wins
40% (4)


1.161
Draws
20% (2)


7
Defeats
40% (4)


9.5
Wins Or Draws
60% (6)


1.033
Wins Or Defeats
80% (8)


1.018
Draws Or Defeats
60% (6)


3.96