Based on current season of "Belgium. Second Amateur Division Group VFV A", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Voorde Appelterre - Torhout match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Voorde Appelterre have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Torhout, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Voorde Appelterre average 1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Torhout average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 15 March 2025 at Voorde Appelterre's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Voorde Appelterre - 4.5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a defeat
Diksmuide Oostende–
Draw–
Voorde Appelterre–
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Voorde Appelterre3.785
Draw3.98
Torhout1.877
Next match - in 6 days
Oudenaarde–
Draw–
Voorde Appelterre–
Torhout - 7/10
Last match - 8 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Torhout2.39
Draw3.28
Petegem2.51
Status in the current match - favourite
Voorde Appelterre3.785
Draw3.98
Torhout1.877
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Voorde Appelterre value is better - Torhout value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.181
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.192
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.181
3 / 4


1.8
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


2.098
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.192
2


1.192
Team outcomes
Voorde Appelterre
Torhout
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
40% (2)


3.785
Draws
20% (1)


3.98
Defeats
40% (2)


1.877
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.8
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.192
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.181