Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - X

Additional Information

Stadium:Molenveld (Ninove)
Weather:Clear skies, +23°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Belgium. Second Amateur Division Group VFV A", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Voorde Appelterre - Torhout match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Voorde Appelterre have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Torhout, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Voorde Appelterre average 1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Torhout average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 15 March 2025 at Voorde Appelterre's ground, where the away side proved stronger.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Voorde Appelterre - 4.5/10

Last match - 4 days ago, a defeat
Diksmuide Oostende–
Draw–
Voorde Appelterre–
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Voorde Appelterre3.785
Draw3.98
Torhout1.877
Next match - in 6 days
Oudenaarde–
Draw–
Voorde Appelterre–

Torhout - 7/10

Last match - 8 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Torhout2.39
Draw3.28
Petegem2.51
Status in the current match - favourite
Voorde Appelterre3.785
Draw3.98
Torhout1.877
Next match - in 6 days
Torhout–
Draw–
KRC Gent–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
40% (2)
40% (2)
Draws
20% (1)
40% (2)
Defeats
40% (2)
20% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
2
2.2
- Voorde Appelterre value is better
- Torhout value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
—
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
—
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4
3 / 4
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5
—
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3
2

Team outcomes

Voorde Appelterre
Torhout
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.785
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.98
Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.877
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.8
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.192
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.181
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Voorde Appelterre - Torhout - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Voorde Appelterre - Torhout. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics