12.10.26 11:15
Finished
1
:
0
(1:0, 0:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TU (2.5)

Goals

36'
1 : 0
Obeng I.

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
1.07
Expected Goals (xG)
0.4
 
 
13
Total shots
5
 
 
3
Shots on target
0
 
 
10
Corner Kicks
5
 
 
4
Yellow Cards
4
 
 
1
Red Cards
0
 
 
82%
(270/329)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 82% - 85% Accurate passes: 270 - 396 Total passes: 329 - 466
85%
(396/466)
 
 
42
Ball Possession (%)
58
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Jose Rico Perez (Alicante)
Weather:Clear skies, +25°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Spain. Primera RFEF - Group 2", up to 10/12/2026
To build a prediction for the Hercules - Sant Andreu match, scheduled for 12 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hercules have played 6 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Sant Andreu, having played 6 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Hercules average 0.8 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Sant Andreu average 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 3 February 2024 at Hercules's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Hercules - 6.5/10

Last match - 9 days ago, a draw as a clear favourite
Hercules1.751
Draw3.77
Jaen4.785
Status in the current match - favourite
Hercules1.972
Draw2.82
Sant Andreu4.095
Next match - in 5 days, against a fierce rival
Algeciras2.715
Draw3.104
Hercules2.64

Sant Andreu - 6/10

Last match - 8 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Sant Andreu2.16
Draw3.296
Antequera3.296
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Hercules1.972
Draw2.82
Sant Andreu4.095
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear underdog
Sant Andreu1.54
Draw3.6
Torremolinos5.57

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
6
6
Wins
50% (3)
33% (2)
Draws
17% (1)
33% (2)
Defeats
33% (2)
33% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
1.7
2.3
- Hercules value is better
- Sant Andreu value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4
—
Win Or Draw
4 / 4
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5
3 / 6

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4
3
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
—
3
Both Teams To Score (No)
3
—

Team outcomes

Hercules
Sant Andreu
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
1 X 2
Wins
50% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.972
Draws
17% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.82
Defeats
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.095
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.154
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.32
Draws Or Defeats
50% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.66
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Hercules - Sant Andreu - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Hercules - Sant Andreu. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics