Based on current season of "Spain. Primera RFEF - Group 2", up to 10/12/2026
To build a prediction for the Hercules - Sant Andreu match, scheduled for 12 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hercules have played 6 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Sant Andreu, having played 6 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Hercules average 0.8 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Sant Andreu average 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 3 February 2024 at Hercules's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Hercules - 6.5/10
Last match - 9 days ago, a draw as a clear favourite
Hercules1.751
Draw3.77
Jaen4.785
Status in the current match - favourite
Hercules1.972
Draw2.82
Sant Andreu4.095
Next match - in 5 days, against a fierce rival
Algeciras2.715
Draw3.104
Hercules2.64
Sant Andreu - 6/10
Last match - 8 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Sant Andreu2.16
Draw3.296
Antequera3.296
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Hercules1.972
Draw2.82
Sant Andreu4.095
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear underdog
Sant Andreu1.54
Draw3.6
Torremolinos5.57
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hercules value is better - Sant Andreu value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.972
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.154
4 / 5


1.66
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.32
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.846
3 / 6


1.846
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.84
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.846
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
50% (3)


1.972
Draws
17% (1)


2.82
Defeats
33% (2)


4.095
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)


1.154
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
50% (3)


1.66