Based on current season of "Malta. Premier League", up to 10/17/2026
To build a prediction for the Balzan - Zabbar match, scheduled for 17 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Balzan have played 7 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 4 times and lost 1 match. Zabbar, having played 7 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Balzan average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Zabbar average 0.9 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 18 April 2025 at Zabbar's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Balzan - 6.5/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Floriana1.79
Draw3.28
Balzan4.07
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Balzan2.23
Draw3.32
Zabbar3.01
Next match - in 4 days, against a clear favourite
Hamrun1.55
Draw3.8
Balzan4.97
Zabbar - 5.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Marsaxlokk1.69
Draw3.68
Zabbar4.6
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Balzan2.23
Draw3.32
Zabbar3.01
Next match - in 4 days, against a clear favourite
Zabbar4.52
Draw3.42
Sliema1.68
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.23
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.344
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.344
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.904
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


1.795
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5


1.344
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.59
5


1.344
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 7
Wins
29% (2)


2.23
Draws
57% (4)


3.32
Defeats
14% (1)


3.01
Wins Or Draws
86% (6)


1.344
Wins Or Defeats
43% (3)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
71% (5)


1.59