17.10.26 11:00
Finished
1
:
2
(1:1, 0:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: X

Goals

6'
1 : 0
Kuach Yuel V.
Jovicic M.
1 : 1
21'
Vinicius Kanu
1 : 2
76'

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
14
Total shots
13
 
 
4
Shots on target
5
 
 
7
Corner Kicks
7
 
 
4
Yellow Cards
4
 
 
1
Red Cards
0
 
 
56
Ball Possession (%)
44
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Tony Bezzina (Paola)
Weather:Cloudy, rain, +22°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Malta. Premier League", up to 10/17/2026
To build a prediction for the Balzan - Zabbar match, scheduled for 17 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Balzan have played 7 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 4 times and lost 1 match. Zabbar, having played 7 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Balzan average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Zabbar average 0.9 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 18 April 2025 at Zabbar's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Balzan - 6.5/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Floriana1.79
Draw3.28
Balzan4.07
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Balzan2.23
Draw3.32
Zabbar3.01
Next match - in 4 days, against a clear favourite
Hamrun1.55
Draw3.8
Balzan4.97

Zabbar - 5.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Marsaxlokk1.69
Draw3.68
Zabbar4.6
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Balzan2.23
Draw3.32
Zabbar3.01
Next match - in 4 days, against a clear favourite
Zabbar4.52
Draw3.42
Sliema1.68

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
7
7
Wins
29% (2)
14% (1)
Draws
57% (4)
29% (2)
Defeats
14% (1)
57% (4)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.4
2.4
- Balzan value is better
- Zabbar value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
—
3 / 4
Win Or Draw
6 / 7
—
Draw Or Defeat
—
6 / 7
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5
—
Draw Or Defeat
3
5

Team outcomes

Balzan
Zabbar
H2H
Based on number of matches: 7
1 X 2
Wins
29% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.23
Draws
57% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.32
Defeats
14% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.01
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
86% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.344
Wins Or Defeats
43% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.29
Draws Or Defeats
71% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.59
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Balzan - Zabbar - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Balzan - Zabbar. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics