Based on last 50 matches in "France. National", up to 08/20/2026
To build a prediction for the Bastia - Versailles match, scheduled for 20 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Bastia have played 36 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 9 times and lost 7 matches. Versailles, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 14 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Bastia average 1.6 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Versailles average 1.5 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Versailles, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)3.42
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Versailles away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)3.42
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Versailles scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.23
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Versailles scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.23
In 6 out of last 8 away matches involving Versailles, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.04
In 6 last away matches, Versailles concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
Bastia scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.59
Bastia scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 9 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.59
Bastia concedes under 2 goals in 31 out of 35 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.43
Bastia concedes under 2 goals in 17 out of last 18 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.43
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Versailles value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.21
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.25
3 / 4


1.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


1.75
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 10


1.949
22 / 40


1.949
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 36
Wins
56% (20)


2.21
Draws
25% (9)


3.25
Defeats
19% (7)


2.958
Wins Or Draws
81% (29)


1.31
Wins Or Defeats
75% (27)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
44% (16)


1.533