Based on current season of "Belgium. Challenger Pro League", up to 10/31/2026
To build a prediction for the Beerschot VA - Francs Borains match, scheduled for 31 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Beerschot VA have played 8 matches, in which they won 7 of them and lost 1 match. Francs Borains, having played 6 matches, won 4 times and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Beerschot VA average 2.5 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Francs Borains average 1.5 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 27 February 2026 at Francs Borains's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Beerschot VA scores over 2 goals in 4 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)2.66
Beerschot VA wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H1 (-1.5)2.49
In 4 out of 5 last matches of Beerschot VA and Francs Borains against each other, Beerschot VA wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)2.49
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Beerschot VA won the first half against Francs Borains.
1st Half - W12.09
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Beerschot VA won the second half against Francs Borains.
2nd Half - W11.9
Beerschot VA won in 6 matches straight.
W11.553
Beerschot VA won against Francs Borains in 5 matches straight.
W11.553
Beerschot VA scores over 1 goal against Francs Borains in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.55
In 5 last matches, Beerschot VA scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.42
In 5 last matches, Beerschot VA scores against Francs Borains in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.42
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Beerschot VA value is better - Francs Borains value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 8


1.553
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.103
Win Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.16
6 / 6


1.16
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.67
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 8


2.053
4 / 5


2.053
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


8.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
6


1.553
Win Or Draw
6


1.103
Team outcomes
Beerschot VA
Francs Borains
H2H
Based on number of matches: 8
Wins
88% (7)


1.553
Defeats
13% (1)


4.84
Wins Or Draws
88% (7)


1.103
Wins Or Defeats
100% (8)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
13% (1)


2.15