Based on current season of "Lithuania. I Lyga", up to 09/20/2026
To build a prediction for the Zalgiris 2 - Babrungas match, scheduled for 20 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Zalgiris 2 have played 24 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 4 times and lost 7 matches. Babrungas, having played 24 matches, won 18 times, drew 4 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Zalgiris 2 average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Babrungas average 1.8 scored and 0.5 conceded. These sides last met on 14 May 2026 at Babrungas's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Zalgiris 2 won in 6 matches straight.
W14.205
Zalgiris 2 won in 5 home matches straight.
W14.205
Babrungas does not concede in 16 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.75
Babrungas does not concede away in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.75
In 7 out of last 8 home matches, Zalgiris 2 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.35
In 10 out of 14 last matches involving Babrungas, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.118
In 6 out of 8 last matches where Babrungas played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.118
Zalgiris 2 concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.05
Babrungas scores under 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.05
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Zalgiris 2 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.04
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Zalgiris 2 value is better - Babrungas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 10


4.205
Win Or Draw
10 / 10


1.92
22 / 24


1.14
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.186
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 24


2.118
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.186
3


1.186
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.118
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 24
Wins
54% (13)


4.205
Draws
17% (4)


3.6
Defeats
29% (7)


1.686
Wins Or Draws
71% (17)


1.92
Wins Or Defeats
83% (20)


1.186
Draws Or Defeats
46% (11)


1.14