To build a prediction for the Espanyol - Pau FC match, scheduled for 21 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Espanyol have played 29 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 7 times and lost 14 matches. Pau FC, having played 25 matches, won 9 times, drew 5 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Espanyol average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Pau FC average 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 4 September 2025 at Espanyol's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Pau FC does not concede away in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)6.65
Espanyol does not win in 19 out of 22 last matches.
2X2.76
Espanyol does not win at home in 9 out of 10 last matches.
2X2.76
Pau FC concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.58
Espanyol scores under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.44
In 9 out of 13 last matches where Pau FC played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.833
In 12 out of 13 last matches involving Espanyol, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.44
In 12 out of 13 last matches of Espanyol at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.44
In 5 last matches, Espanyol scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.34
The last 13 away matches involving Pau FC did not end in a draw.
121.185
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Espanyol value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.42
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.068
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.185
8 / 8


1.185
Draw Or Defeat
19 / 22


2.76
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 19


1.87
4 / 6


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 10


1.833
9 / 16


1.833
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.185
8


1.185
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 29
Wins
28% (8)


1.42
Draws
24% (7)


4.4
Defeats
48% (14)


7.38
Wins Or Draws
52% (15)


1.068
Wins Or Defeats
76% (22)


1.185
Draws Or Defeats
72% (21)


2.76