Based on last 50 matches in "Denmark. 1st Division", up to 07/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Hvidovre IF - Vendsyssel match, scheduled for 25 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hvidovre IF have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 17 times and lost 16 matches. Vendsyssel, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 16 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Hvidovre IF average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Vendsyssel average 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 25 October 2024 at Hvidovre IF's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of last 17 home matches involving Hvidovre IF, a draw was recorded.
X3.58
Vendsyssel concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.77
Hvidovre IF scores over 1 goal at home against Vendsyssel in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.77
In 11 out of 13 last matches where Hvidovre IF played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.62
Hvidovre IF concedes in 10 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.43
Hvidovre IF concedes at home in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.43
Vendsyssel scores under 2 goals in 8 out of last 9 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.37
Hvidovre IF concedes under 2 goals from Vendsyssel in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.37
Vendsyssel does not win in 24 out of 28 last matches.
1X1.21
Vendsyssel does not win away over last 10 matches.
1X1.21
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hvidovre IF value is better - Vendsyssel value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


3.995
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.26
6 / 7


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.89
24 / 28


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 10


1.62
5 / 7


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 27


2.162
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.62
1


1.62
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


1.84
Draws
34% (17)


3.58
Defeats
32% (16)


3.995
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.21
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.89