Based on last 50 matches in "Denmark. 1st Division", up to 08/09/2026
To build a prediction for the Fredericia - Vendsyssel match, scheduled for 9 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Fredericia have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 8 times and lost 16 matches. Vendsyssel, having played 50 matches, won 10 times, drew 17 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Fredericia average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Vendsyssel average 1.2 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 13 March 2025 at Vendsyssel's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Fredericia scores over 2 goals at home against Vendsyssel in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.93
Fredericia wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.68
Fredericia wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.68
In 7 out of 11 last matches of Fredericia and Vendsyssel against each other, Fredericia wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)2.68
Fredericia wins by more than 1 goal against Vendsyssel at home in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.68
Fredericia does not concede in 14 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.61
Fredericia does not concede from Vendsyssel in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.61
In 13 out of 19 last matches involving Fredericia, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.13
In 5 last matches, Fredericia won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.99
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Fredericia won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.99
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Fredericia value is better - Vendsyssel value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.686
Win Or Draw
13 / 13


1.158
Win Or Defeat
39 / 44


1.222
Draw Or Defeat
26 / 30


1.158
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


1.64
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 50


2.13
Win To Nil (Yes)
13 / 25


3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
13


1.158
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.09
3


1.158
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.64
3


1.64
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.686
Draws
16% (8)


3.84
Defeats
32% (16)


4.525
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.158
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.222
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


2.09