To build a prediction for the China - Thailand match, scheduled for 9 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. China have played 4 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Thailand, having played 4 matches, won 3 times and drew 1 match. In the league, China average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Thailand average 2.8 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 5 June 2024 at China's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
China - 5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Singapore5.12
Draw4.335
China1.681
Status in the current match - favourite
China1.975
Draw3.46
Thailand4.44
Next match - in 107 days, against a clear underdog
China1.026
Draw36
Maldives55
Thailand - 5.5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a draw as a clear favourite
Thailand1.754
Draw3.885
Kuwait5.17
Status in the current match - slight underdog
China1.975
Draw3.46
Thailand4.44
Next match - in 46 days, against a clear underdog
Laos35
Draw14.5
Thailand1.03
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Thailand value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


4.44
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.249
4 / 4


1.925
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.363
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.87
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.363
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 4
Wins
50% (2)


1.975
Draws
25% (1)


3.46
Defeats
25% (1)


4.44
Wins Or Draws
75% (3)


1.249
Wins Or Defeats
75% (3)


1.363
Draws Or Defeats
50% (2)


1.925