29.05.26 10:30
Finished
3
:
1
(0:1, 3:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TO (2.5)

Stats

Match
2nd half
Top Stats
1
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
50
Ball Possession (%)
50
 
 

Additional Information

Referee:Atilla Karaoglan
Stadium:Мардан (Анталья)
Weather:Малооблачно, +28°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Referee
To build a prediction for the Iran - Gambia match, scheduled for 29 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Iran have played 4 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 1 match. Gambia, having played 2 matches, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Iran average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.5 conceded. Gambia average 1.5 scored and 2.5 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Iran - 6.5/10

Last match - 59 days ago, a win as a favourite
Costa Rica3.74
Draw3.54
Iran2.124
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Iran1.456
Draw4.26
Gambia7.59
Next match - in 6 days, against a slight underdog
Iran2.2
Draw3.175
Mali3.55

Gambia - 5.5/10

Last match - 59 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Senegal1.155
Draw8.84
Gambia13.3
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Iran1.456
Draw4.26
Gambia7.59
Next match - in 119 days, against a clear underdog
Gambia1.1
Draw7.5
Somalia19.5

Referee statistics

The referee for this match is Атилла Караоглан (Turkey). Over the last 56 matches, he has shown 271 yellow cards (averaging 4.8 per match) and 12 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), which marks him as a fairly strict referee. He has awarded a penalty in 34% of matches (19 out of 56).

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
4
2
Wins
25% (1)
0% (0)
Draws
50% (2)
50% (1)
Defeats
25% (1)
50% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
2
4
- Iran value is better
- Gambia value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4
—
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2
1
Draw Or Defeat
—
2
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
—
2

Team outcomes

Iran
Gambia
H2H
Based on number of matches: 4
1 X 2
Wins
25% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.456
Draws
50% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.26
Defeats
25% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
7.59
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
75% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.1
Wins Or Defeats
50% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.225
Draws Or Defeats
75% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.65
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Iran - Gambia - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Iran - Gambia. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics