To build a prediction for the Iran - Gambia match, scheduled for 29 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Iran have played 4 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 1 match. Gambia, having played 2 matches, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Iran average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.5 conceded. Gambia average 1.5 scored and 2.5 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Iran - 6.5/10
Last match - 59 days ago, a win as a favourite
Costa Rica3.74
Draw3.54
Iran2.124
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Iran1.456
Draw4.26
Gambia7.59
Next match - in 6 days, against a slight underdog
Gambia - 5.5/10
Last match - 59 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Senegal1.155
Draw8.84
Gambia13.3
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Iran1.456
Draw4.26
Gambia7.59
Next match - in 119 days, against a clear underdog
Gambia1.1
Draw7.5
Somalia19.5
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Атилла Караоглан (Turkey). Over the last 56 matches, he has shown 271 yellow cards (averaging 4.8 per match) and 12 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), which marks him as a fairly strict referee. He has awarded a penalty in 34% of matches (19 out of 56).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.1
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.65
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


1.696
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.225
1


1.225
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.1
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


2.184
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 4
Wins
25% (1)


1.456
Draws
50% (2)


4.26
Defeats
25% (1)


7.59
Wins Or Draws
75% (3)


1.1
Wins Or Defeats
50% (2)


1.225
Draws Or Defeats
75% (3)


2.65