Based on last 50 matches in "Nicaragua. Liga Primera", up to 05/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Matagalpa - Diriangen match, scheduled for 2 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Matagalpa have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 15 times and lost 17 matches. Diriangen, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 12 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Matagalpa average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Diriangen average 2.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 8 April 2026 at Matagalpa's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Matagalpa concedes over 2 goals from Diriangen in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.1
Matagalpa concedes over 2 goals at home from Diriangen in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.1
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Matagalpa and Diriangen against each other, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.375
Diriangen won in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W21.936
Matagalpa lost to Diriangen in 15 out of 19 last matches.
W21.936
In 11 out of 13 last matches, Matagalpa scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.81
In last 6 home matches, Matagalpa scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.81
Matagalpa concedes over 1 goal from Diriangen in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.75
Matagalpa concedes over 1 goal at home from Diriangen in 5 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.75
In 8 out of last 9 away matches, Diriangen scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.68
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Matagalpa value is better - Diriangen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 7


1.936
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.808
30 / 33


1.237
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.276
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 17


1.53
12 / 17


1.53
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


2.286
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 4


3.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.808
Win Or Defeat
1


1.276
9


1.276
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


3.845
Draws
30% (15)


3.475
Defeats
34% (17)


1.936
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.808
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.276
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.237