Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga Premier Serie A", up to 04/29/2026
To build a prediction for the Halcones - Alacranes de Durango match, scheduled for 29 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Halcones have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 12 times and lost 15 matches. Alacranes de Durango, having played 50 matches, won 31 times, drew 13 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Halcones average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Alacranes de Durango average 2 scored and 0.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Alacranes de Durango scores over 2 goals in 11 out of 21 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.6
Alacranes de Durango scores over 2 goals in 6 out of last 10 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.6
Alacranes de Durango wins by more than 1 goal in 14 out of 23 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.9
Alacranes de Durango wins away by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 11 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.9
Halcones does not concede in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.88
In 6 out of last 10 home matches involving Halcones, a draw was recorded.
X3.18
Alacranes de Durango does not concede in 12 out of 23 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.67
Alacranes de Durango does not concede away in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.67
In 18 out of 23 last matches, Alacranes de Durango won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.395
In 9 out of last 11 away matches, Alacranes de Durango won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.395
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Halcones value is better - Alacranes de Durango value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
16 / 21


2.02
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.63
39 / 43


1.24
Win Or Defeat
24 / 28


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 43


1.942
25 / 46


1.942
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 9


5.9
11 / 23


3.35
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.74
Team outcomes
Halcones
Alacranes de Durango
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


3.39
Draws
24% (12)


3.18
Defeats
30% (15)


2.02
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.63
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.24