Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga Premier Serie A", up to 04/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Alacranes de Durango - Zacatepec match, scheduled for 25 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Alacranes de Durango have played 50 matches, in which they won 32 of them, drew 12 times and lost 6 matches. Zacatepec, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 14 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Alacranes de Durango average 2.1 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Zacatepec average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 22 April 2026 at Zacatepec's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Zacatepec does not concede in 14 out of 28 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)6.9
In 4 out of last 7 away matches involving Zacatepec, a draw was recorded.
X4.55
Zacatepec does not lose in 19 out of 21 last matches.
2X3.04
Zacatepec concedes under 2 goals in 28 out of 33 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.5
Zacatepec concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of last 16 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.5
Alacranes de Durango scores over 2 goals in 11 out of 20 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.45
Alacranes de Durango wins by more than 1 goal in 14 out of 22 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.95
Alacranes de Durango wins at home by more than 1 goal in 10 out of 18 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.95
Alacranes de Durango does not concede in 12 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.83
Zacatepec does not score away in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.83
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Alacranes de Durango value is better - Zacatepec value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
16 / 20


1.29
Win Or Draw
38 / 42


1.04
19 / 21


3.04
Win Or Defeat
24 / 27


1.121
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.04
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 45


1.665
22 / 32


1.665
Win To Nil (Yes)
11 / 22


2.03
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


2.04
3


2.04
Team outcomes
Alacranes de Durango
Zacatepec
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
64% (32)


1.29
Draws
24% (12)


4.55
Defeats
12% (6)


9.35
Wins Or Draws
88% (44)


1.04
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.121
Draws Or Defeats
36% (18)


3.04